2017 Volcano Run results

Below are the results from the 2017 Volcano Run. Thank you to all who participated.

Place Name Gender Age Time Pace City State
1 Andrew Spagnuolo M 21 17:06.2 5:31.0 Camden NY
2 Michael Polidori M 31 17:35.8 5:40.6 Ilion NY
3 Rob Baird M 25 18:03.9 5:49.6 Holland Patent NY
4 Brian Chrzan M 21 18:24.0 5:56.1 Clifton Park NY
5 Jonathan Wilmot M 24 18:57.7 6:07.0 New Hartford NY
6 Chyanna Bernier F 18 20:09.7 6:30.2 Ilion NY
7 Michael Farber M 37 20:29.1 6:36.5 Little Falls NY
8 Richard Bowman M 37 20:56.1 6:45.2 Mohawk NY
9 Drew Harrigan M 16 21:00.8 6:46.7 Ilion NY
10 Dale Windecker Jr. M 15 21:03.2 6:47.5 Ilion NY
11 Lucas Spagnuolo M 18 21:04.6 6:47.9 Camden NY
12 Launie Hennessy F 28 21:06.9 6:48.7 Marcy NY
13 Paul Cirillo M 41 21:09.6 6:49.5 Mohawk NY
14 Daniel Stedman M 59 21:10.9 6:50.0 New Hartford NY
15 Dan Capron M 46 21:34.4 6:57.5 Newport NY
16 Rick Gloo M 35 21:50.3 7:02.7 Mohawk NY
17 Michael Hennessy M 30 22:03.6 7:07.0 Marcy NY
18 Ryan Laymon M 26 22:11.0 7:09.4 Ilion NY
19 Jim Mott M 51 22:23.5 7:13.4 New Hartford NY
20 Andrew Perry M 15 22:24.4 7:13.7 Ilion NY
21 Chris Sarkis M 18 22:39.1 7:18.4 Potsdam NY
22 Sean LaPlante M 25 22:54.8 7:23.5 Utica NY
23 Dale Hart M 55 23:23.4 7:32.7 Utica NY
24 Krista Harwick F 37 23:43.1 7:39.1 Mohawk NY
25 Danielle Bliss F 39 24:07.0 7:46.8 Ilion NY
26 Daniel Paddock M 15 24:39.3 7:57.2 Ilion NY
27 Caitlin Ruggiero F 21 24:57.6 8:03.1 Ilion NY
28 Alex Hong F 14 25:00.4 8:04.0 Ilion NY
29 Thomas Meininger M 32 25:11.3 8:07.5 Richfield Springs NY
30 Justin Jones M 18 25:21.6 8:10.8 Ilion NY
31 Ray Smith M 67 25:24.3 8:11.7 Old Forge NY
32 Dana Brewer M 61 25:32.5 8:14.4 Mohawk NY
33 Susan Luley F 63 25:38.7 8:16.4 Sauquoit NY
34 Derek Alexander M 37 25:41.7 8:17.3 Mohawk NY
35 Kevin Diedrich M 18 25:52.7 8:20.9 MOHAWK NY
36 Anna Engel F 18 26:06.7 8:25.4 Mohawk NY
37 Shelby McIntyre F 22 26:09.3 8:26.2 Cazenovia NY
38 Sharon Lanza F 54 26:13.0 8:27.4 Herkimer NY
39 Holly Polidori F 34 26:17.1 8:28.7 Ilion NY
40 Scott Neary M 51 26:29.6 8:32.8 Utica NY
41 Seeyoh Homer M 19 26:38.9 8:35.8 Lafayette NY
42 Ellie Jones F 12 26:47.0 8:38.4 Lafayette NY
43 Will Paddock M 19 26:59.1 8:42.3 Ilion NY
44 Joseph Polidori M 34 27:00.8 8:42.8 Ilion NY
45 Kaelin Napoli F 13 27:03.6 8:43.7 Ilion NY