CVA announces 2nd quarter honor roll

Central Valley Academy proudly announces Honor Roll recipients for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Grades to achieve Honor Roll are as follows:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

Principal’s Honor Roll

9th Grade

Keagan DesJardins, Sianna Kenyon, McKenzie McGraw, MacKenzie Miller, Bryonna Morey, Kayla Rhude, Reilly Rich, Claire Schoff, Camryn Stone

10th Grade

Dylan Archer, Hannah Frank, Jade Shepardson, Carter Wynn

11th Grade

Jacob Bunce, Amy Castle, Caitlyn Diehl, Lydia Engel, Emilyann Feldman, Caroline Gardner, Daniel Harter, Grace LaPorte, Kaylee Miller, Olivia Murray, Shivam Patel, Emily Thomas, Erica Thorp

12th Grade

Robert Baker, Linnea Bush, Hannah Cusworth, Nicholas Dunning, Joshua Frank, Cassidy French, Benjamin Girard, Daniel Hale, Emily Hayes, Ally Hyde, Adam Klosner, Kelsey LaVine, Derek Lawrence, Michelle LeMay, Skylar Mower, Savannah Moynihan, Alexander Raux, Isabelle Rudwall, Anthony Salvati, Abby Schultz, Megan Streeter, James Thorn, Cody Turk, Maria Waller, Andrew Weiderman

High Honor Roll

9th Grade

Jordyn Bishop, Christian Cacciatore, Emma Cirillo, Joshua Clanton, Rhiannon Corsette, Gabriella Cruz, Cierra Doolen, Emily Madison, Anna Markwardt, Elizabeth Morgan, Dawson Mower, Brennan Murray, Rachel Perri, Alexis Platts, Abigail Ruggiero, Raymond Savarese III, Madilyn Thomas, Ethan Tubia, Miranda Tyo, Theodore Upson

10th Grade

Trinity Cook, Rachel Cullen, Lucas Hartmann, Madison Hoke, Nicholas Kennedy, Alexander Knowles, Sam Scalora, Jacob Schoff, Gabrielle Sheldrick, Alexandria Tobin, Tyler West

11th Grade

Kaitlin Bennett, Cecelia Brown, Lauren Bush, Sydni Congilaro, Thomas Davis, Caitlyn Dekanek, Emma Doherty, Carol Ann Eysaman, Abbie Hannigan, Katherine Laible, Troy Lockwood, Noah Lynch, Sara Marmet, Anna Mead, Carly Nunneker, Adrianna Rice, Hannah Sanders, Libby Seymour, Adrianna Sportello, Dakota Turk, Macy Vitale

12th Grade

Noah Allen, Ryan Bulger, Sheila Butler, Tanner Cook, Kaitlyn Edwards, Jacob Emrich, Anna Engel, Morgan Fort, Paul Gleba, Lauren Gravelding, Angel Holden, Danielle Juby, Leonard Kennedy, lan Markwardt, Shea Napoli, Sonya Ogden, Alyssa Picicone, Nicole Pickett, Trey Randall, Tyler Rhude, Allison Shedd, Emily Shedd, Benjamin Stone, Laine Terry, Jace Vogel, Andrea Wilson, Bethany Windecker

Honor Roll

9th Grade

Angelina Arrigo, Bianca Cacciatore, Madalyn DeCarr, Alexander Gaudio, Branden Gokey, Addison Guido, Mark Loomis, Brianna Lynch, Brady Murphy, Daniel Paddock, Lauryn Patterson, Jazper Polidori, Nolan Stone, Anaya Sumanasuriya, Jared Thomes

10th Grade

Abby Brown, Kali Brown, Braden Hoffman, Taylor Listovitch, Lauryn Lombardo, Kassidie Matteson, Andrew Matthews, Hailey Polley, Destiny Tayler, Sydney Thomas, Dale Windecker, Julia Yardley

11th Grade

11 Emily Cook, Colin Dawley, Timothy Day, Matthew Everson, Ryan Fischer, Katherine Fogerty, Daniel Gage, Olivia Grogan, Andrew Grosse, Jackson Hall, Alexandria Holden, Ashley Hosler, Justine Jory, Matthew Joyce, Kristopher Knapp, Evan Lamb, Austin Lindberg, Rachel Malone, Adam Matthews, Seth Myers, Pumray Pett, Tyler Pettengill, Jasmine Reed, Matthew Shirley, Hayley Stefanec, Andrew Wing

12th Grade

Sean Covey, Jasmine Eissler, Jr. Eysaman, Andrew Foley, Angela Gazzilli, Joshua Hayes, Heather Hurteau, Hannah Huxtable, Justin Jones, Skyler Lawrence, Shane Lennon, James Loomis, Dalton McCann, Sophie Millar, Ann Muzzy, Cory Nagele, Claire Orendorf, Karie Overacker, Joshua Panko, Anastasia Piper, Melody Ray, Maxwell Riesel, Jordan Roberts, Emily Steele, Allie Steffen, Rene Sumanasuriya, Anna Travis, William Travis, Brenden Ulinski, Charles Walz