main content starts here

2017 Volcano Run results

Below are the results from the 2017 Volcano Run. Thank you to all who participated.

Place Name Gender Age Time Pace City State
1 Andrew Spagnuolo M 21 17:06.2 5:31.0 Camden NY
2 Michael Polidori M 31 17:35.8 5:40.6 Ilion NY
3 Rob Baird M 25 18:03.9 5:49.6 Holland Patent NY
4 Brian Chrzan M 21 18:24.0 5:56.1 Clifton Park NY
5 Jonathan Wilmot M 24 18:57.7 6:07.0 New Hartford NY
6 Chyanna Bernier F 18 20:09.7 6:30.2 Ilion NY
7 Michael Farber M 37 20:29.1 6:36.5 Little Falls NY
8 Richard Bowman M 37 20:56.1 6:45.2 Mohawk NY
9 Drew Harrigan M 16 21:00.8 6:46.7 Ilion NY
10 Dale Windecker Jr. M 15 21:03.2 6:47.5 Ilion NY
11 Lucas Spagnuolo M 18 21:04.6 6:47.9 Camden NY
12 Launie Hennessy F 28 21:06.9 6:48.7 Marcy NY
13 Paul Cirillo M 41 21:09.6 6:49.5 Mohawk NY
14 Daniel Stedman M 59 21:10.9 6:50.0 New Hartford NY
15 Dan Capron M 46 21:34.4 6:57.5 Newport NY
16 Rick Gloo M 35 21:50.3 7:02.7 Mohawk NY
17 Michael Hennessy M 30 22:03.6 7:07.0 Marcy NY
18 Ryan Laymon M 26 22:11.0 7:09.4 Ilion NY
19 Jim Mott M 51 22:23.5 7:13.4 New Hartford NY
20 Andrew Perry M 15 22:24.4 7:13.7 Ilion NY
21 Chris Sarkis M 18 22:39.1 7:18.4 Potsdam NY
22 Sean LaPlante M 25 22:54.8 7:23.5 Utica NY
23 Dale Hart M 55 23:23.4 7:32.7 Utica NY
24 Krista Harwick F 37 23:43.1 7:39.1 Mohawk NY
25 Danielle Bliss F 39 24:07.0 7:46.8 Ilion NY
26 Daniel Paddock M 15 24:39.3 7:57.2 Ilion NY
27 Caitlin Ruggiero F 21 24:57.6 8:03.1 Ilion NY
28 Alex Hong F 14 25:00.4 8:04.0 Ilion NY
29 Thomas Meininger M 32 25:11.3 8:07.5 Richfield Springs NY
30 Justin Jones M 18 25:21.6 8:10.8 Ilion NY
31 Ray Smith M 67 25:24.3 8:11.7 Old Forge NY
32 Dana Brewer M 61 25:32.5 8:14.4 Mohawk NY
33 Susan Luley F 63 25:38.7 8:16.4 Sauquoit NY
34 Derek Alexander M 37 25:41.7 8:17.3 Mohawk NY
35 Kevin Diedrich M 18 25:52.7 8:20.9 MOHAWK NY
36 Anna Engel F 18 26:06.7 8:25.4 Mohawk NY
37 Shelby McIntyre F 22 26:09.3 8:26.2 Cazenovia NY
38 Sharon Lanza F 54 26:13.0 8:27.4 Herkimer NY
39 Holly Polidori F 34 26:17.1 8:28.7 Ilion NY
40 Scott Neary M 51 26:29.6 8:32.8 Utica NY
41 Seeyoh Homer M 19 26:38.9 8:35.8 Lafayette NY
42 Ellie Jones F 12 26:47.0 8:38.4 Lafayette NY
43 Will Paddock M 19 26:59.1 8:42.3 Ilion NY
44 Joseph Polidori M 34 27:00.8 8:42.8 Ilion NY
45 Kaelin Napoli F 13 27:03.6 8:43.7 Ilion NY