Central Valley Academy proudly recognizes those students who achieved Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2021-22 school year.
To earn honor roll, students must earn a grade point average (GPA) of:
- Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
- High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
- Honor Roll: 85-89.99
Honor Roll
9th Grade
Riley Bacon, Chastity Bates, Jonathan Berberick, Elijah Chandler, Brayden Darrow, Makenzie Farrington, Taegen Forbes, Richard Grabski, Anthony Joyce, Christopher Joyce, Logan Judd, Kadence Lyman, Zackary Messineo, Ethan Meszler, Sanora Ostrander, Nikolai Penree, Aidan Prokopienko, Salvatore Pronti, Dakota Sanders, Luca Skinner, Isabella Terzioski
10th Grade
Dante’ Allen, Karlee Canipe, Mason Childress, Julia Davis, Connor Dempsey, Taylor Dicob, Ryan Donahue, Jordan Gibson, Alannah Greig, Avery Hayes, Julia Hight, Deacon Judd, Jasmine LaCelle, Keira Lee, Scout Ludwig, Keegan Moss, Connor Obreza, Tyler Ostinett, Zachary Preston, Izaiah Raymonda, Elizabeth Remis, Brianna Robinson, Trinity Velez, Lauren Walrath, Derek Weiderman
11th Grade
Dominick Aceto, Michael Brien, Isaiah Brown, Austin Brunette, Alexander Castle, Leah Comes, Sarah Cool, Dominick Geloso, Giada Hannigan, Peyton Hoffman, Emma Johnson, Bryson Lowell, Thaddeus Luke, Dante Magog, Emma Morey, Ella Murphy, Amber Newtown, Krista Panko, Ryan Parks, Alexa Pope, Scarlet Rivenburg, Austyn Sample, Ashton Siver, Nathan Sperl, Raymond Watson, Blaze Whiting, Carson Wormuth, Michael Yardley
12th Grade
John Boardman, Cheyenne Bole, Vincenza Casale, Mackenzy Doremus, Trevor Holden, Troy Kelly, Ivy King, Rosaleigh Ludden, Reese Luke, Emily Marhaver, Kathleen Marhaver, Abigail Matthews, Shannon McMahon, Jacob Moss, Abigail Overacker, Allen Parker, Dylan Powers, Caleb Rose, Alexander Schorer
High Honor Roll
9th Grade
Hunter Becker, Daniel Bishop, Aubrey Branner, Zoey Brownrigg, Molly Canipe, Ryan Clanton, Zoe Craig, Loc Dang, Taylor Durfee, Lanni Dyn, John Elthorp, Gracie Hall, Brady Herringshaw, Andriah Kasirye, Garrett Knowles, Tiffany Kretchman, Grace Lally, Julia Llewellyn, Alexia Mizerak, Allyson Morales, Derek Newtown, Gerald Norris, Avery Rich, Gabriel Smithson, Sophia Watkins
10th Grade
Kaylee Beam, Abigail Beckwith, Cecilia Cole, Anthony Crisino, Cole DeLuca, Jacob Fitch, Salvatore Fresco, Thomas Jacquays, Grace Johnston, Isabella Kleban, Landon LaFountain, Connor Mack, Jonathan Macri, Braden Moreau, Dylan Negron, Abigail Paddock, Chloe Salsman, Dakota Shepherd, Kinzea Spring, Emily Stone, Elias Vega, Courtney White, Kiera Wilbur
11th Grade
Kiley Ball, Seth Brownrigg, Megan Canipe, Gabriel Craig, Nicholas Demorest, Hayden Dooley, Dakotah Dudgeon, Claire Engel, Rilye Fineout, Kaelin Fournier, Delaney Francisco, Robert Gebo, Audreanna Greene, Sierra Howard, Mathew Jodway Jr., Jenna Johnson, Christopher Judd, Joshua Lape, James Llewellyn, Benicio Lopez, Lacey May, Owen McDonald, Mallory Mower, Jaylon O’Neal, Miles Perry, Morgan Perry, Marcella Pronti, Jake Rudwall, Morgan Russo, Hannah Sanchez, Hailey Sipes
12th Grade
Kadin Brower, Calvin Brown, Taylor Bushardt, Isabella Chandler, Logan Cirillo, Colin Culver, Collin Dayton, Jasmine Eldred, Julianne Fike, Kiera Gallagher, Brooklyn Hassett, Alexis Holt, Michael Hovey, Ava Judd, Gabrielle Moreau, Cameran Mosher, Caroline Nicolette, Madylen Palumbo, Zoe Penner, Audrea Perkett, Emma Prokopienko, Lucas Rich, Richard Shephard Jr., Ariel Vega, Jeweliana Wilson
Principal's Honor Roll
9th Grade
Gregory Durant, Vincenzo Geloso, Molly Herringshaw, Logan Hewitt, Katelyn Kane, Danielle Luke, Lincoln Lynch, Jeremy McRedmond, Jacob Miller, Alina Rana, Lorelei Stanley, Madison Traskey, Nolan Tutty, Isabella White
10th Grade
Seth Boyer, Arionna Day, Tyler Izzo, Annamarie Lyman, Matthew Martinez, Ayesha Rana, Kathryn Rodgers, Nathaniel Stone
11th Grade
Alyssa Baerman, Edith Cloutier, Amya Desroches, Kayla Gleim, Samantha Helmer, Morgan Herringshaw, Lauren Jory, Claire Lally, Payton Lynch, Eamon Miller, Om Patel, Grace Scanlon, Nathan Shaver, Madison Shepherd, Samantha Skotkke, Christopher Torres, Austin Tubia, Keyona Turner, Tanner Warren, Gerald Wood
12th Grade
Dennis Born, Emily Clark, Hanna DeLuca, Makiah DesJardins, Emma Donahue, Madeline Feldman, Emily Ferlo, Gianna Frank, Maxwell Hall, Gage Knoblauch, Olivia LaPuma, Gabriella Lawrence, Canon Moreau, Olivia Mroz-Dygert, Aaliyah Murtaugh, Kaelin Napoli, Samantha Noffer, Madison Obreza, Shreya Patel, Delaney Raffle, Nicholas Shedd, Jordan Sperl, Zoey Sterling, Keeley Tutty, Emma Wheet, Alexis White