Central Valley Academy proudly recognizes those students who achieved Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2022-23 school year.
To earn honor roll, students must earn a grade point average (GPA) of:
- Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
- High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
- Honor Roll: 85-89.99
Honor Roll
9th Grade
Ionna Ackler, Abigail Becker, Kaiden Brunet, Zackery Bushardt, Madison Campione, Ioanna Carey, Anthony Colone, Ava Crim, Chad Daley, Emily Eaker, Laila Groomes, Calvin Jacquays, Riley Knopka, Trig Ludwig, Matthew Osley, Aidan Ostinett, Kenneth Perez, Christina Rivera, Charlize Roepnack, Brody Vogel, Blake Yardley, Mason Zink
10th Grade
Savannah Abeling, Riley Bacon, Connor Ball, Jonathan Berberick, Daniel Bishop, Zoey Brownrigg, Caoimhe Casey, Ryan Clanton, Loc Dang, Brayden Darrow, Mikayla Dygert, Richard Grabski, Christopher Joyce, Andriah Kasirye, Matthias Kern, Noah Kloczkowski, Haley Lyndaker, Hailee-Noelle Maryea, Zackary Messineo, Ethan Meszler, Avery Rich, Luca Skinner, Alanna Slentz, Gabriel Smithson, Isabella Terzioski, Sophia Watkins
11th Grade
Danielle Almond, Emma Archer, Paige Austin, Alyssa Becker, Karlee Canipe, Jaden Cimo, Cecilia Cole, Julia Davis, Connor Dempsey, Matthew Dennis, Ryan Donahue, Salvatore Fresco, Riley Johnson, Lauren Kelly, Jasmine LaCelle, Connor Mack, Matthew Martinez, Cecelia Mower, Connor Obreza, Tyler Ostinett, Ethan Regilski, Chloe Salsman, Kinzea Spring, Nathaniel Stone, Margaret Tompkins, Lauren Walrath, Derek Weiderman, Cole Zink
12th Grade
Austin Becker, Isaiah Brown, Austin Brunette, Caitlyn Fuller, Robert Gebo, Dominick Geloso, Camden Hall, Samuel Jacquays, Mathew Jodway Jr., Noah Johnston, Joshua Lape, James Llewellyn, Dante Magog, Lacey May, Yhanazsa Monroe, Emma Morey, Miles Perry, Marcella Pronti, Chiara Radesic, Tyler Rotondi, Morgan Russo, Ashton Siver, Morgan Szeflinski, Mira Bella Vitale, Raymond Watson
High Honor Roll
9th Grade
Tyler Abbott, Cal Beckwith, Gracie Bennett, Shaya Carey, Jeffrey Chase III, Kiarra Cool, Connor Darrow, Kathleen Dean, Anna Donahue, Gianna Durante, James Graziano, Maya Holovitz, Miles Hoyt, Reese Judd, Dahlia Kapaw, Rain Magog, Marlon Morales, Reegan Mowers, Luca Olds, Miley Rando, Will Schrader, McKenna Seymour, Madelyn Spatto, Fiona Stewart, Jomar Vega, Emma Watkins, Isabella Williams
10th Grade
Trinity Aponte, Hunter Becker, Molly Canipe, Elijah Chandler, Gregory Durant, Taylor Durfee, Lanni Dyn, Vincenzo Geloso, Gracie Hall, Anthony Joyce, Katelyn Kane, Garrett Knowles, Ryan Luke, Lincoln Lynch, Jeremy McRedmond, Jacob Miller, Alexia Mizerak, Allyson Morales, Derek Newtown, Nikolai Penree, Miles Riley, Lorelei Stanley, Madison Traskey
11th Grade
Dante’ Allen, Abigail Beckwith, Isaiah Cool, Anthony Crisino, Katelyn Cristman, Cole DeLuca, Taylor Dicob, Jordan Gibson, Avery Hayes, Julia Hight, Tyler Izzo, Thomas Jacquays, Deacon Judd, Landon LaFountain, Keira Lee, William Luke, Braden Moreau, Keegan Moss, Dylan Negron, Abigail Paddock, Zachary Preston, Dakota Shepherd, Jonathon Spellman, Emily Stone, Elias Vega, Courtney White, Kiera Wilbur
12th Grade
Dominick Aceto, Alyssa Baerman, Kiley Ball, Michael Brien, Seth Brownrigg, Megan Canipe, Edith Cloutier, Leah Comes, Jayden Crouch, Hayden Dooley, Elanah Elthorp-Rodriguez, Claire Engel, Kaelin Fournier, Delaney Francisco, Giada Hannigan, Peyton Hoffman, Sierra Howard, Emma Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Taylor Joseph, Hailey Looman, Thaddeus Luke, Ella Murphy, Mackenzie Murphy, Krista Panko, Ethan Parkhurst, Ryan Parks, Morgan Perry, Alexa Pope, Scarlet Rivenburg, Jake Rudwall, Hannah Sanchez, Isabella Sassone, Grace Scanlon, Nathan Shaver, Samantha Skottke, Nathan Sperl, Micah Spohn, Autumn Tayler, Tanner Warren, Noah Welch, Michael Yardley
Principal’s Honor Roll
9th Grade
Zachary Archer, Molly Brien, Lucas Casale, Sophia Colone, Matthew Dempsey, Sandra Ferlo, Jack Getman, Luke Lawton, Marissa Palumbo, Hailey Richards, Jayda Seelbach, Meredith Vandawalker, Olivia Watkins
10th Grade
Corinne Baerman, Zoe Craig, Brady Herringshaw, Molly Herringshaw, Logan Hewitt, Danielle Luke, Alina Rana, Nolan Tutty, Isabella White
11th Grade
Seth Boyer, Arionna Day, Jacob Fitch, Annamarie Lyman, Ayesha Rana, Kathryn Rodgers
12th Grade
Sarah Cool, Gabriel Craig, Amya Desroches, Kayla Gleim, Audreanna Greene, Samantha Helmer, Morgan Herringshaw, Lauren Jory, Christopher Judd, Claire Lally, Payton Lynch, Eamon Miller, Mallory Mower, Amber Newtown, Jaylon O’Neal, Om Patel, Madison Shepherd, Christopher Torres, Franky Torres, Austin Tubia, Keyona Turner, Cole Wheet, Gerald Wood