main content starts here

CVA announces 1st quarter honor roll

Central Valley Academy proudly announces Honor Roll recipients for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Grades to achieve Honor Roll are as follows:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Kali Brown, Trinity Cook, Lucas Hartmann, Braden Hoffman, Madison Hoke, Geran Horner, Nicholas Kennedy, Jacob Schoff, Gabrielle Sheldrick, Jade Shepardson, Sydney Thomas, Alexandria Tobin

High Honor Roll

Dylan Archer, Daniel Bernier III, Hayley Bernier, Riley Brewer, Abby Brown, Anis Chorshambiev, Rachel Cullen, Trevor David, Bethany Feldman, Kolby Fical, Hannah Frank, Hunter Gookins, Lindsey Gravelding, Thomas Harter II, Cheyenne Keeler, Gabrielle Kelly, Alexander Knowles, Dylan Lawrence, Taylor Listovitch, Lauryn Lombardo, Adam Lord, Kassidie Matteson, David Maxson, Katelyn Overacker, Hailey Polley, Alexis Priola, Breanna Sponburgh, Mary Sweeney, Destiny Tayler, Gavin Ulinski, Jessica Ward, Carter Wynn, Julia Yardley

Honor Roll

Angelina Aceto, Morgan Benjamin, Kyle Brewer, Taylor Burns, Mikayla Comes, Ashley Dygert, Chaise Ford, Nicole Franklin, Emily Green, Erik Hoke, Erin Jackson, Alyssa Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Isaiah Joyner, Olivia Klein, Ethan Loefler, Amanda Loomis, Joel McKinney-Wellenstein, Cole Mills, Jon Miner, Sarah Neff, Stephanie Parkhurst, Natalie Perez, Charity Plows, Kaitlin Przybyla, Jack Seaman, Brennan Seymour, Hunter Shaut, Brandin Smalls, Sierra Stone, Madison Sweet, Dale Windecker

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Christian Cacciatore, Keagan DesJardins, Michael Maine, MacKenzie Miller, Bryonna Morey, Elizabeth Morgan, Brady Murphy, Daniel Paddock, Kara Reinhardt, Kayla Rhude, Reilly Rich, Claire Schoff, Camryn Stone, Ryan Talarico, Madilyn Thomas

High Honor Roll

Angelina Arrigo, Jordyn Bishop, Bianca Cacciatore, Taylor Christensen, Joshua Clanton, Mitchell Clark, Rhiannon Corsette, Madyson Drury-Lennon, Rachael Ellard, Branden Gokey, Addison Guido, Sianna Kenyon, Mark Loomis, Brianna Lynch, Emily Madison, Anna Markwardt, McKenzie McGraw, Dawson Mower, Brennan Murray, Lauryn Patterson, Rachel Perri, Alexis Platts, Jazper Polidori, Abigail Ruggiero, Cameron Sharp, Savannah Sommer, Reyann Steacy, Nolan Stone, Anaya Sumanasuriya, Sylvia Taft, Ethan Tubia, Miranda Tyo, Theodore Upson, Tanner Vogel

Honor Roll

Margaret Brouillette, Cyrus Brown, Jade Brownrigg, Isabella Bunce, Kaitlyn Bush, Madalyn DeCarr, Heather Dennis, Michael Dihrberg, Cierra Doolen, Gabriel Fuentes, Jessie Greig, Miriah Johnson, Eliza Jones, Kylee Karpowich, Rew King, Johnathan Lacelle, Mackenzie Prusakowski, Talia Sardina, Jianna Scalise, Connor Seymour, Abigail Shedd, Jared Thomes, Morgan Vance, Ambria Wilbur

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Madison Bastien, Vincent Bastien, Lily Hall, Joseph Helmer, Alexandria Hong, Conor Hook, Anderson Klosner, Alexis Upson

High Honor Roll

Mitchell Arndt, Shannon Brien, Marek Bush, Mason Bush, Emilee Davis, Averi Dyn, Elizabeth Fresco, Samantha Fresco, Amara Howard, Andre Lopez, Kaytlyn Martin, Ashley McRedmond, Sohum Patel, Juliana Pronti, Alexis Rando, Oliver Roepnack, Carissa Roux, Nicholas Sanders, Evan Stone, Joshua White, Sarah Wood, Rachael Yardley

Honor Roll

Dakota Basloe, Robert Becker, Mikayla Canipe, Matthew Clark, Nicholas Clark, Rachel Cusworth, Madelyn Engel, Anthony Franco, Armando Fuentes, Lauren Grabski, Nicholas Greene, Rebecca Harrigan, Caitlyn Johnson, Adriana Keeler, Nathan Klein, Karris Leonard, Breanna Martinez, Alan Meszler, Joshua Miller, Stella Miller, Ayden Miner, Ethan Musella, Kendra Newkirk, Zoey Orendorf, Shawn Overacker, Kevin Parkhurst, Jason Rondeau, Robert Rondeau, Michael Rotondi, Emily Slaughter, Gabriella Sponburgh, Leandra Steacy, Colby Supino, Breyona Wallace, Reese Wellington, Lynn Wright

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Makiah DesJardins, Madeline Feldman, Gianna Frank, Gabriella Lawrence, Canon Moreau, Madison Obreza, Nicholas Shedd

High Honor Roll

Isabella Ackler, Emily Almond, Isabella Chandler, Emily Clark, Colvin Culver, Charles DeCarr, Hanna DeLuca, Emma Donahue, Isabelle Evans, Maxwell Hall, Garon Holmberg, Casey Johnson, Rosaleigh Ludden, Reese Luke, Tiernan McManus, Lucas Mickle, Gabrielle Moreau, Aaliyah Murtaugh, Kaelin Napoli, Caroline Nicolette, Madylen Palumbo, Shreya Patel, Audrea Perkett, Dylan Powers, Keeley Tutty, Emma Wheet, Alexis White

Honor Roll

Dennis Born, Rebecka Brewer, Taylor Bushardt, Vincenza Casale, Logan Cirillo, Michael Conley, Mackenzy Doremus, Emily Ferlo, Julianne Fike, Alexis Holt, Ava Judd, Brandon Lee, Jenna Lyman, Cameran Mosher, Jacob Moss, Samantha Noffer, Tracy Palmieri, Zoe Penner, Hailee Price, Jordyn Rice, Jordan Sperl