main content starts here

CVA announces 4th quarter honor roll

Central Valley Academy proudly announces Honor Roll recipients for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Grades to achieve Honor Roll are as follows:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

Principal’s Honor Roll

9th Grade

Madison Bastien, Vincent Bastien, Mason Bush, Averi Dyn, Anthony Franco, Lily Hall, Joseph Helmer, Alexandria Hong, Conor Hook, Anderson Klosner, Alexis Upson, Rachael Yardley

10th Grade

Keagan DesJardins, MacKenzie Miller, Claire Schoff

11th Grade

Dylan Archer, Kali Brown, Hannah Frank, Lindsey Gravelding, Taylor Listovitch, Jacob Schoff, Jade Shepardson, Carmen Smith, Carter Wynn

12th Grade

Cecelia Brown, Lauren Bush, Amy Castle, Sydni Congilaro, Caitlyn Diehl, Lydia Engel, Emilyann Feldman, Caroline Gardner, Grace LaPorte, Anna Mead, Kaylee Miller, Kaitlin Moore, Tyler Pettengill, Hannah Sanders, Libby Seymour, Emily Thomas

High Honor Roll

9th Grade

Mitchell Arndt, Shannon Brien, Marek Bush, Nicholas Clark, Elizabeth Fresco, Nicholas Greene, Adriana Keeler, Andre Lopez, Kaytlyn Martin, Ashley McRedmond, Joshua Miller, Kevin Parkhurst, Sohum Patel, Juliana Pronti, Alexis Rando, Oliver Roepnack, Drew Rose, Carissa Roux, Gabriella Sponburgh, Evan Stone, Sarah Wood

10th Grade

Rhiannon Corsette, McKenzie McGraw, Bryonna Morey, Lauryn Patterson, Alexis Platts, Kara Reinhardt, Kayla Rhude, Reilly Rich, Camryn Stone, Madilyn Thomas, Theodore Upson

11th Grade

Angelina Aceto, Morgan Benjamin, Riley Brewer, Trinity Cook, Rachel Cullen, Lucas Hartmann, Braden Hoffman, Madison Hoke, Cheyenne Keeler, Gabrielle Kelly, Nicholas Kennedy, Alexander Knowles, Lauryn Lombardo, Adam Lord, Katelyn Overacker, Alexis Priola, Brennan Seymour, Gabrielle Sheldrick, Brandin Smalls, Breanna Sponburgh, Sydney Thomas, Alexandria Tobin, Jessica Ward, Dale Windecker

12th Grade

Charlie Benjamin, Jacob Bunce, Orlo Burch, Lyli Cirillo, Ashleigh Coveleski, Thomas Davis, Emma Doherty, Matthew Everson, CarolAnn Eysaman, Jackson Hall, Kiara Hanford, Abbie Hannigan, Daniel Harter, Samantha Holmes, Justine Jory, Matthew Joyce, Charisma Lape, Troy Lockwood, Sara Marmet, Kerissa Marquissee, Christina Noffer, Carly Nunneker, Racheal Ostrander, Shivam Patel, Adrianna Rice, Shaylynn Smith, Adrianna Sportello, Erica Thorp, Dakota Turk, Macy Vitale

Honor Roll

9th Grade

Isabella Aceto, Dakota Basloe, Robert Becker, Mikayla Canipe, Anthony Carrock, Matthew Clark, Emilee Davis, Zachary Eaker, Samantha Fresco, Lauren Grabski, Rebecca Harrigan, Hannah Hoke, Amara Howard, Sophie Hyde, Alexander Lamica, Ethan Lawrence, Karris Leonard, Jazmin Llewellyn, Alan Meszler, Ayden Miner, Zoey Orendorf, Shawn Overacker, Allana Proulx, Angelina Roberts, Nicholas Sanders, Molly Staring, Leandra Steacy, Luke Sterling, Abigail Streeter, Briana Terry, Michael Thorp, Veronika Tur, Samuel Walz, Reese Wellington

10th Grade

Angelina Arrigo, Jordyn Bishop, Bianca Cacciatore, Christian Cacciatore, Mitchell Clark, Cierra Doolen, Alexander Gaudio, Morgan Grescheck, Mark Loomis, Anna Markwardt, Brady Murphy, Brennan Murray, Rachel Perri, Jazper Polidori, Meaghan Ruppert, Raymond Savarese III, Savannah Sommer, Reyann Steacy, Nolan Stone, Ethan Tubia, Miranda Tyo, Tanner Vogel

11th Grade

Kyle Brewer, Abby Brown, Jason Diedrich, Bethany Feldman, Thomas Harter II, Erik Hoke, Erin Jackson, Jacob Lawrence, David Maxson, Joel McKinney-Wellenstein, Sarah Neff, Natalie Perez, Charity Plows, Kaitlin Przybyla, Jack Seaman, Destiny Tayler, Benjamin Tubia, Julia Yardley, Bryson Youngs

12th Grade

Alexis Austin, Emily Cook, Colin Dawley, Caitlyn Dekanek, Samantha Ellard, Katherine Fogerty, Hannah Green, Madeline Harris, Janice Heimowitz, Francesca Juliano, Kristopher Knapp, Katherine Laible, Evan Lamb, Tera Leon-Tracy, Noah Lynch, Rachel Malone, Olivia Murray, Seth Myers, Donald Overacker, Paige Prusakowski, Cameron Quayle, Destiny Reynolds, Joshua Robinson, Jacob Seeger, Jacob Slaughter, Hayley Stefanec, Spencer Walker, Andrew Wing, Mary Wyckoff