main content starts here

CVA announces second quarter Honor Roll

Central Valley Academy proudly announces Honor Roll recipients for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Grades to achieve Honor Roll are as follows:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

Ninth Grade

Honor Roll

Dominick Aceto, Alyssa Baerman, Kiley Ball, Michael Brien, Megan Canipe, Alexander Castle, Gabriel Craig, Jayden Crouch, Hayden Dooley, Robert Gebo, Dominick Geloso, Nicholas Hanes, Peyton Hoffman, Samuel Jacquays, Jenna Johnson, Christopher Judd, Donald Keeler IV, Claire Lally, Joshua Lape, Thaddeus Luke, Lacey May, Mallory Mower, Amber Newtown, Jaylon O’Neal, Ryan Parks, Morgan Perry, Tyler Rotondi, Jake Rudwall, Morgan Russo, Hannah Sanchez, Nathan Shaver, Samantha Skottke, Nathan Sperl, Morgan Szeflinski, Autumn Tayler, Michael Yardley, Cole Zuk

High Honor Roll

Seth Brownrigg, Edith Cloutier, Amya Desroches, Claire Engel, Delaney Francisco, Kayla Gleim, Audreanna Greene, Sierra Howard, Lauren Jory, Payton Lynch, Eamon Miller, Micah Spohn, Christopher Torres, Mira Bella Vitale, Tanner Warren, Cole Wheet

Principal’s Honor Roll

Samantha Helmer, Morgan Herringshaw, Samuel Malinowski, Om Patel, Madison Shepherd, Austin Tubia

Tenth Grade

Honor Roll

Taylor Bushardt, Vincenza Casale, Emily Clark, Julianne Fike, Trevor Holden, Alexis Holt, Jaida Jackson, Gage Knoblauch, Gabrielle Moreau, Jacob Moss, Richard Naugle, Caroline Nicolette, Samantha Noffer, Abigail Overacker, Audrea Perkett, Richard Shephard Jr., Jordan Sperl, Zoey Sterling, Jeweliana Wilson

High Honor Roll

Hanna DeLuca, Makiah DesJardins, Emma Donahue, Madeline Feldman, Gabriella Lawrence, Rosaleigh Ludden, Reese Luke, Olivia Mroz, Madylen Palumbo, Shreya Patel, Dylan Powers, Nicholas Shedd, Emma Wheet, Alexis White

Principal’s Honor Roll

Gianna Frank, Canon Moreau, Kaelin Napoli, Madison Obreza, Keeley Tutty

Eleventh Grade

Honor Roll

Isabella Aceto, Mitchell Arndt, Dakota Basloe, Anysia Baylis, Alexis Blake, Madison Campagna, Matthew Clark, Rachel Cusworth, Casey Elthorp, Madelyn Engel, Jack Gibson, Kaytlyn Martin, Alan Meszler, Joshua Miller, Stella Miller, Jacob Palumbo, Arianna Peck, Allana Proulx, Sierra Rando, Makenna Rosati, Logan Shaver, Gabriella Sponburgh, Skyler Stanton, Colby Supino, Samuel Walz, Joshua White, Sarah Wood

High Honor Roll

Paige Bardo, Marek Bush, Mason  Bush, Mikayla  Canipe, Samantha Fresco, Lauren Grabski, Nicholas  Greene, Devin Greig, Amara Howard, Brady Izzo, Caitlyn Johnson, Ethan  Lawrence, Karris Leonard, Jazmin Llewellyn, Breanna   Martinez, Ashley McRedmond, Ayden Miner, Ethan Musella, Kendra Newkirk, Shawn Overacker, Kevin Parkhurst, Brent Riesel, Oliver Roepnack, Drew Rose, Nicholas Sanders, Luke Sterling, Abigail Streeter, Michael Thorp, Veronika Tur, Jonathon White, Taylor White

Principal’s Honor Roll

Madison Bastien, Vincent Bastien, Shannon Brien, Nicholas Clark, Lucas Cook, Averi Dyn, Anthony Franco, Elizabeth Fresco, Lily Hall, Joseph Helmer, Alexandria Hong, Conor Hook, Anderson Klosner, Alexander Lamica, Andre Lopez, Jordan Palumbo, Sohum Patel, Juliana Pronti, Alexis Rando, Carissa Roux, Leandra Steacy, Evan Stone, Alexis Upson, Rachael Yardley

Twelfth Grade

Honor Roll

Alexander Breese, Stephanie Burns, Emma Cirillo, Michael Dihrberg, Alexander Gaudio, Jazmyn Gillette, Jessie Greig, Christian Griffin, Eliza Jones, Kylee Karpowich, Rew King, Michael Maine, Michael Martinez, Brady Murphy, Lauryn Patterson, Navio Rizzo, Meaghan Ruppert, Talia Sardina, Reyann Steacy, Jared Thomes, Alexis Wing, Alexander Witt

High Honor Roll

Kiara Adamson, Bianca Cacciatore, Joshua Clanton, Mitchell Clark, Alexa Cooper, Rhiannon Corsette, Cierra Doolen, Madyson Drury-Lennon, Breonna Dygert, Branden Gokey, Morgan Grescheck, Sianna Kenyon, Mark Loomis, Brianna Lynch, Emily Madison, McKenzie McGraw, Dawson Mower, Brennan Murray, Daniel Paddock, Abigail Ruggiero, Abigail Shedd, Nolan Stone, Ethan Tubia, Miranda Tyo, Tanner Vogel

Principal’s Honor Roll

Jordyn Bishop, Christian Cacciatore, Taylor Christensen, Keagan DesJardins, Anna Markwardt, MacKenzie Miller, Bryonna Morey, Elizabeth Morgan, Rachel Perri, Alexis Platts, Jazper Polidori, Kara Reinhardt, Kayla Rhude, Reilly Rich, Claire Schoff, Camryn Stone, Anaya Sumanasuriya, Madilyn Thomas, Theodore Upson