main content starts here

Jarvis announces 3rd quarter honor roll

Jarvis Middle School announces Honor Roll recipients for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Grades to achieve Honor Roll are as follows:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

5th Grade

Rows of students standing on risers in front of school stage

Honor Roll

Danielle Adams, Faith Amendolare, Trinity Aponte, Corinne Baerman, Daniel Bishop, Gracie Hall, Juliana He, Braiden Hight, Kimberlee Johnson, Ashley Joseph, Kaylin King, Haylie Lindfield, Julia Llewellyn, Ethan Meszler, Dylan Mika, Jacob Miller, Makynzie Nelms, Trinity Pedersen, Avery Rich, Brian Rivera , Madison Sanchez, Crystal Scanlon, Luca Skinner, Aaliyah Ugalde

High Honor Roll

Riley Bacon, Connor Ball, Hunter Becker, Aniya Bosch, Tyler Bush, Caoimhe Casey, Ryan Clanton, Zoe Craig, Brayden Darrow, Taylor Durfee, Lanni Dyn, Kaiden Girard, Richard Grabski, Brady Herringshaw, Brayden Huntley, Anthony Joyce, Christopher Joyce, Logan Judd, Katelyn Kane, Garrett Knowles, Isabelle Krukowski, Grace Lally, Lincoln Lynch, Jeremy McRedmond, Alexia Mizerak, Benjamin Nesbitt, Derek Newtown, Gerald Norris, Nikolai Penree, Salvatore Pronti, Miles Riley, Dominic Rivera, Dakota Sanders, Alanna Slentz, Gabriel Smithson, Lorelei Stanley, Nolan Tutty

Principal’s Honor Roll

Molly Canipe , Gregory Durant, Molly Herringshaw, Logan Hewitt, Danielle Luke, Alina Rana, Madison Traskey, Sophia Watkins, Isabella White, Matthew Yardley

6th Grade

Rows of students standing on risers in front of school stage

Honor Roll

Zachary Albin, Danielle Almond, Emma Archer, Kaylee Beam, Alyssa Becker, Carly Bennett, Kaila Blanch, Austin Bowman, Conner Brooks, Jenna Buttacaroli, Karlee Canipe, Jaden Cimo, Cecilia Cole, Anthony Crisino, Julia Davis, Connor Dempsey, Alexandria Duga, Connor Dyn, Cheyenne Farr, Avery Fike, Avery Hayes, Mariana Irizarry, Thomas Jacquays , Grace Johnston, Jelani Kelley, Kara Lewis, Scout Ludwig, Connor Mack, Ethan Madison, Cecelia Mower, Connor Obreza, Tegan Price, Elizabeth Remis, Chloe Salsman, Amelia Sheldrick, Benjamin Shepherd, Dakota Shepherd, Jonathon Spellman, Landon Stannard, Connor Tutty, Joseph Urtz, Derek Weiderman

Honor Roll

Dante’ Allen, Abigail Beckwith, Emma Bullis, Emily Cerio, Mason Childress, Katelyn Cristman, Cole DeLuca, Ryan Donahue, Jacob Fitch, Salvatore Fresco, Jordan Gibson, Aiden Hall, Julia Hight, Briar Holden, Tyler Izzo, Deacon Judd, Lauren Kelly, Keira Lee, William Luke, Keegan Moss, Megan Quayle, Emily Stone, Elias Vega, Lauren Walrath, Kiera Wilbur

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seth Boyer, Arionna Day, Alannah Greig, Isabella Kleban, Landon LaFountain, Annamarie Lyman, Braden Moreau, Dylan Negron, Christopher Newtown, Abigail Paddock, Ayesha Rana, Kathryn Rodgers

7th Grade

Rows of students standing on risers in front of school stage

Honor Roll

Dominick Aceto, Kiley Ball, Isaiah Brown, George Cruz, Ariana Ellis, Xavier Groomes, Giada Hannigan, Loyalty Jackson, Jenna Johnson, Donald Keeler IV, Hailey Looman, Mackenzie Murphy, Jaylon ONeal, Krista Panko, Marcella Pronti, Tyler Rando, Tyler Rotondi, Isabella Sassone, Nathan Shafer, Nathan Shaver, Samantha Skottke, Nathan Sperl, Autumn Tayler, Cole Taylor, Xandriah Thomas, Mira Bella Vitale, Carson Wormuth

High Honor Roll

Michael Brien, Seth Brownrigg, Edith Cloutier, Gabriel Craig, Jayden Crouch, Cole Dowling, Alexis Farr, Delaney Francisco, Jesse Grimes , Mark Hanshaw, Peyton Hoffman, Sierra Howard, Mathew Jodway Jr., Lauren Jory, Claire Lally, Thaddeus Luke, Lacey May, Mallory Mower, Ella Murphy, Ryan Parks, Marc Perry, Alexa Pope, Jake Rudwall, Hannah Sanchez, Micah Spohn, Morgan Szeflinski, Christopher Torres, Tanner Warren, Gerald Wood, Michael Yardley

Principal’s Honor Roll

Hudson Albrecht, Alyssa Baerman, Megan Canipe, Alexander Castle, Amya Desroches, Claire Engel, Dominick Geloso, Kayla Gleim, Audreanna Greene, Samantha Helmer, Morgan Herringshaw, Samuel Jacquays, Christopher Judd, Payton Lynch, Amber Newtown, Om Patel, Caitlin Perry, Madison Shepherd, Austin Tubia, Cole Wheet

8th Grade

Rows of students standing on risers in front of school stage

Honor Roll

Hannah Bowman, Cole Brewer, Rebecka Brewer, Logan Cirillo, Anthony Cvetezar, Charles DeCarr, Emily Ferlo, Garon Holmberg, Brianna Holtz, Rose Johnson, Justin LaCelle Jr., Jenna Lyman, Abigail Matthews, Tiernan McManus, Lucas Mickle, Savannah Moore, Cameran Mosher, Samantha Noffer, Abigail Overacker, Tracy Palmieri, Madylen Palumbo, Audrea Perkett, Emma Prokopienko, Jeweliana Wilson

High Honor Roll

Isabella Ackler, Taylor Bushardt, Vincenza Casale, Isabella Chandler, Emily Clark, Colin Culver, Hanna DeLuca, Mackenzy Doremus, Maxwell Hall, Casey Johnson, Ava Judd, Gabrielle Moreau, Jacob Moss, Kaelin Napoli, Dylan Powers, William Slentz, Jordan Sperl

Principal’s Honor Roll

Makiah DesJardins, Emma Donahue, Madeline Feldman, Julianne Fike, Gianna Frank, Gabriella Lawrence, Rosaleigh Ludden, Reese Luke, Canon Moreau, Madison Obreza, Shreya Patel, Nicholas Shedd, Keeley Tutty, Emma Wheet, Alexis White