Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School academic honors

2019-20 end-of-year honors

8th Grade

  • Dante' Allen — Academic Achievement in Algebra

  • Connor Anderson — Most Improved Overall

  • Justin Arndt — Most Improved in Spanish, Most Improved in Reading

  • Seth Boyer — Academic Achievement in Band, Academic Achievement in Algebra, Jarvis Way Award

  • Karlee Canipe — Academic Achievement in Reading

  • Joshua Cathey — Most Improved Overall

  • Cecilia Cole — Academic Achievement in Reading

  • Katelyn Cristman — Academic Achievement in Science, Academic Achievement in ELA

  • Matthew Dennis — Academic Achievement in Personal Finance

  • Taylor Dicob — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Alexandria Duga — Most Improved in PE

  • Connor Dyn — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Jacob Fitch — Principal's Award

  • Salvatore Fresco — Academic Achievement in Science, Principal's Award

  • Julia Hight — Most Improved in Orchestra

  • Tyler Izzo — Most Improved in Living Environment, Academic Achievement in Studio Art

  • Deacon Judd — Most Improved in Algebra, Most Improved in Living Environment

  • Roger Kaples — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Isabella Kleban — Academic Achievement in PE, Academic Achievement in Spanish

  • Jasmine Lacelle — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Landon Lafountain — Most Improved in Advanced Social Studies, Most Improved in PE, Academic Achievement in Living Environment, Academic Achievement in Algebra

  • Keira Lee — Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in Personal Finance

  • Scout Ludwig — Academic Achievement in Personal Finance

  • Annamarie Lyman — Academic Achievement in Spanish

  • Mackenzy Macrina — Most Improved in Math

  • Nicholas Moore  — Most Improved in Science

  • Keegan Moss — Most Improved in Chorus

  • Christopher Newtown — Most Improved in Algebra

  • Abigail Paddock — Most Improved in Advanced ELA, Most Improved in Chorus, Principal's Award

  • Tegan Price — Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in PE

  • Ayesha Rana — Academic Achievement in Advanced Social Studies, Academic Achievement in Advanced ELA, Academic Achievement in Algebra, Academic Achievement in Living Environment, Principal's Award

  • Camron Ritton — Most Improved in Personal Finance

  • Amelia Sheldrick — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Benjamin Shepherd — Most Improved in Personal Finance

  • Dakota Shepherd — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Frank Spatto — Most Improved in Studio Art

  • Anthony Spellman — Most Improved in ELA

  • Sierra Stanley — Most Improved in Spanish

  • Emily Stone — Academic Achievment in ELA

  • Nathaniel Stone — Most Improved in Math, Most Improved in Band, Most Improved in Personal Finance

  • Jacob Tur — Most Improved in DDP

  • Connor Tutty — Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Principal's Award

  • Christopher Waite — Academic Achievement in DDP

  • Lauren Walrath — Academic Achievement in Orchestra

  • Kiera Wilbur — Principal's Award

  • Aiden Wilcox — Most Improved in Science, Most Improved in ELA

  • Brayden Youngs — Most Improved in Social Studies

7th Grade

  • Kendra Adamson — Principal's Award

  • Josephine Aney — Most Improved in Spanish, Overall Academic Achievement

  • Carsen Boucher — Most Improved in Chorus

  • Aubrey Branner — Academic Achievement in Health

  • Ryan Clanton — Academic Achievement in Math, Academic Achievement in Chorus, Principal's Award

  • Zoe Craig — Academic Achievement in Band

  • Brayden Darrow — Most Improved in ELA, Most Improved in Spanish

  • Gregory Durant — Academic Achievement in Spanish, Most Improved in Technology, Principal's Award

  • Joseph Evans — Most Improved in Science

  • Makenzie Farrington — Most Improved in ELA

  • Vincenzo Geloso — Principal's Award

  • Geovonnie Hanes — Most Improved Overall

  • Riley Hanna — Most Improved in Math, Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Brady Herringshaw — Most Improved in Honors Math

  • Molly Herringshaw — Academic Achievement in Spanish

  • Ashley Joseph — Most Improved in Band

  • Katelyn Kane — Most Improved in Honors Math

  • Gavin Locash — Academic Achievement in AIS Reading, Most Improved Overall

  • Danielle Luke — Academic Achievement in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in Science, Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in ELA, Academic Achievement in PE, Academic Achievement in Orchestra

  • Lincoln Lynch — Principal's Award

  • Dylan Mika — Most Improved in Art

  • Jacob Miller — Academic Achievement in Art, Most Improved in PE

  • Cory Murtaugh — Most Improved in Health

  • Benjamin Nesbitt — Academic Achievement in ELA

  • Derek Newtown — Academic Achievement in PE, Academic Achievement in Technology

  • Gerald Norris — Academic Achievement in FCS

  • Trinity Pedersen — Most Improved in Science

  • Aidan Prokopienko — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Alina Rana — Academic Achievement in Honors Math

  • Dominic Rivera — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Madison Sawyer — Most Improved in Math

  • Kierstyn Shumway — Most Improved in AIS Reading

  • Alanna Slentz — Most Improved in Orchestra

  • Lorelei Stanley — Most Improved in PE, Principal's Award

  • Nolan Tutty — Academic Achievement in PE

  • Andreya Vas — Merritt — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Sophia Watkins — Academic Achievement in Science

  • Isabella White — Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Jarvis Way Award

6th Grade

  • Tyler Abbott — Academic Achievement in Spanish

  • Zachary Archer — Academic Achievement in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in Science, Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in ELA

  • Molly Brien — Academic Achievement in Science, Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in Art, Academic Achievement in Health

  • Lorenzo Brown — Most Improved in Social Studies, Most Improved in FCS, Most Improved Overall

  • Madison Campione — Most Improved in ELA, Most Improved in Health

  • Jeffrey Chase — Academic Achievement in AIS Reading

  • Connor Coffin — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Anthony Colone — Academic Achievement in Science, Most Improved in Art, Academic Achievement in Technology

  • Sophia Colone — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Ava Crim — Most Improved in Honors Math

  • Trinity Davis — Most Improved in Spanish

  • Kathleen Dean — Academic Achievement in Science

  • Matthew Dempsey — Academic Achievement in PE

  • Cruise Desjardins — Most Improved in Math

  • Anna Donahue — Academic Achievement in FCS

  • Hayleigh Elliott — Most Improved Overall

  • Sandra Ferlo — Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Principal's Award

  • Jack Getman — Principal's Award

  • Madeline Green — Most Improved in Orchestra

  • Marquis Grimes — Academic Achievement in PE

  • Jake Hanes — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Tessa Johnson — Most Improved in AIS Math

  • Reese Judd — Academic Achievement in Music

  • Jennifer Latendress — Most Improved in PE, Overall Academic Achievement

  • Luke Lawton — Principal's Award

  • Rain Magog — Most Improved in ELA

  • Adalyn Merritt — Most Improved in Science

  • Arya Mullin — Most Improved Overall

  • Luca Olds — Most Improved in Technology, Principal's Award

  • Elizabeth Randall — Most Improved in PE, Academic Achievement in AIS Math

  • Miley Rando — Most Improved in Chorus

  • Dominic Reitz — Most Improved in Science

  • Charlize Roepnack — Most Improved in Math

  • Riley Scott — Academic Achievement in Math, Most Improved in Music

  • Jayda Seelbach — Academic Achievement in Band

  • Gage Sipes — Most Improved in Band

  • Madelyn Spatto — Academic Achievement in Chorus

  • Fiona Stewart — Academic Achievement in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in ELA

  • Maddox Sweet — Most Improved in AIS Reading

  • Cecilia Tubia — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Meredith Vandawalker — Academic Achievement in Orchestra

  • Brody Vogel — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Emma Watkins — Principal's Award

  • Olivia Watkins — Most Improved in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in ELA, Academic Achievement in PE, Jarvis Way Award, Isabella Williams — Principal's Award

  • Dahlia Kapaw — Overall Academic Achievement

5th grade

  • Jacob Blovat — Most Improved in Chorus

  • Brycen Born — Most Improved in Science, Most Improved in Spanish

  • Maeve Brien — Academic Achievement in Social Studies

  • Landon Brownrigg — Principal's Award

  • Maxwell Canipe — Academic Achievement in Spanish

  • Cade Ciallelo — Academic Achievement in Band, Jarvis Way Award

  • Benjamin Denicola — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Luca Dyn — Academic Achievement in Science

  • Paisley Francisco — Academic Achievement in ELA

  • Angelina Geloso — Principal's Award

  • Francesco Hannigan — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Noah Hisert — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Payton  Holtz — Most Improved in Math

  • Malachi Hussein — Academic Achievement in Social Studies

  • D'ana Jackson — Most Improved Overall

  • Quincy Jefferson — Most Improved in Music, Most Improved in FCS

  • Xizavier Jones — Overall Academic Achievement

  • Sahara Kimball — Most Improved in Honors Math

  • Adrian Lawrence — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Rieley Leonard — Principal's Award

  • Alexander Lowell — Most Improved in Science

  • Lillian Mason — Academic Achievement in AIS Reading

  • Ryan Meszler — Academic Achievement in Math

  • Autymn Mills — Most Improved in PE

  • Nicholas Mower — Most Improved in AIS Reading

  • Casey Ossont — Most Improved in Social Studies

  • Angel Ostrander — Most Improved in ELA, Academic Achievement in PE

  • Taylor Pedersen — Academic Achievement in FCS

  • Katherine Raffle — Academic Achievement in ELA, Academic Achievement in PE

  • Bradi Risi — Academic Achievement in Science, Academic Achievement in Chorus

  • Makayla Rodgers — Academic Achievement in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in Social Studies, Academic Achievement in Orchestra

  • Noah Seymour — Principal's Award

  • Makenzie Shepard — Most Improved in AIS Math

  • Aubrie Sherwood — Academic Achievement in AIS Math

  • Brayden Smalls — Most Improved in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in PE

  • Antonio Soullas — Most Improved in Math

  • Anastasia Spatto — Academic Achievement in Music, Most Improved in Orchestra, Principal's Award

  • Kendra Stafford — Academic Achievement in Social Studies

  • Autymn Stannard — Most Improved in PE

  • Damian Stone — Most Improved in Band

  • Shane Treen — Most Improved in Art

  • Benson Tubia — Most Improved Overall

  • Dalton Tubia — Academic Achievement in Honors Math, Academic Achievement in Art

2019-20 fourth quarter honor roll

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Justin Arndt, Seth Boyer, Arionna Day, Jacob Fitch, Alannah Greig, Tyler Izzo, Keira Lee, Ayesha Rana, Kathryn Rodgers, Connor Tutty

High Honor Roll

Dante' Allen, Connor Anderson, Kaylee Beam, Abigail Beckwith, Karlee Canipe, Cecilia Cole, Anthony Crisino, Katelyn Cristman, Matthew Dennis, Salvatore Fresco, Jordan Gibson, Julia Hight, Deacon Judd, Landon LaFountain, Isabella Lawrence, Connor Mack, Matthew Martinez, Braden Moreau, Christopher Newtown, Connor Obreza, Abigail Paddock, Aiden Putnam, Chloe Salsman, Dakota Shepherd, Sierra Stanley, Emily Stone, Elias Vega, Christopher Waite, Kaylee Walter, Maddox Walz,, Derek Weiderman, Kiera Wilbur, Brianna Wormuth

Honor Roll

Zachary Albin, Danielle Almond, Madison Bernier, Jenna Buttacaroli, Mason Childress, Jaden Cimo, Julia Davis, Cole DeLuca, Connor Dempsey, Michael Donahue, Ryan Donahue, Connor Dyn, Mariana Ferdula, Aiden Hall, Avery Hayes, Paige Hight, Keiara House, Mariana Irizarry, Thomas Jacquays, Roger Kaples, Scout Ludwig, William Luke, Mackenzy Macrina, Nicholas Moore, Cecelia Mower, Dylan Negron, Phoenix Phillips, Elizabeth Remis, Amelia Sheldrick, Makenzie Snell, Anthony Spellman, Nathaniel Stone, Lyndsey Voorhees, Lauren Walrath, Courtney White, Aiden Wilcox, Brayden Youngs

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Katherine Aney, Riley Bacon, Aubrey Branner, Caoimhe Casey, Ryan Clanton, Zoe Craig, Brayden Darrow, Gregory Durant, Taylor Durfee, Lanni Dyn, Vincenzo Geloso, Gracie Hall, Riley Hanna, Brady Herringshaw, Molly Herringshaw, Logan Hewitt, Jack Johnson, Katelyn Kane, Gavin LoCash, Danielle Luke, Lincoln Lynch, Jeremy McRedmond, Jacob Miller, Benjamin Nesbitt, Trinity Pedersen, Salvatore Pronti, Alina Rana, Lorelei Stanley, Madison Traskey, Nolan Tutty, Isabella White

High Honor Roll

Savannah Abeling, Trinity Aponte, Lillian Bennett, Reagan Bishop, Aniya Bosch, Mallory Brown, Zoey Brownrigg, Makenzie Farrington, Emily Geise, Kaiden Girard, Richard Grabski, Braiden Hight, Brayden Huntley, Ashley Joseph, Anthony Joyce, Christopher Joyce, Garrett Knowles, Isabelle Krukowski, Kadence Lyman, Zackary Messineo, Ethan Meszler, Joseph Metott, Logan Miner, Alexia Mizerak, Derek Newtown, Aidan Prokopienko, Rebecca Rearick, Avery Rich, Madison Sanchez, Dakota Sanders, Madison Sawyer, Crystal Scanlon, Gabriel Smithson, Isabella Terzioski, Andreya Vas-Merritt, Sophia Watkins

Honor Roll

Kendra Adamson, Josephine Aney, Corinne Baerman, Connor Ball, Hunter Becker, Makayla Berry, Daniel Bishop, Orion Bliss, Carsen Boucher, Molly Canipe, Collin Cave, Dakota DesJardins, Keegan Estes, Kaylin King, Grace Lally, Haylie Lindfield, Julia Llewellyn, Gerald Norris, William Parkhurst, Nikolai Penree, Athena Renshaw, Brian Rivera, Dominic Rivera, Matthew Snell, Nolan Spohn, Aaliyah Ugalde, Jakob Wildey

6th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Zachary Archer, Madison Barretta, Cal Beckwith, Molly Brien, Lucas Casale, Niamh Casey, Jeffrey Chase, Anthony Colone, Sophia Colone, Ava Crim, Connor Darrow, Kathleen Dean, Matthew Dempsey, Anna Donahue, Gianna Durante, Sandra Ferlo, Jack Getman, Reese Judd, Jakob Keeler, Luke Lawton, Rain Magog, Liam Maxson, Matthew Osley, Marissa Palumbo, Miley Rando, Hailey Richards, Charlize Roepnack, Will Schrader, Gage Sipes, Madelyn Spatto, Fiona Stewart, Meredith Vandawalker, Emma Watkins, Olivia Watkins, Isabella Williams

High Honor Roll

Tyler Abbott, Mia Adamson, Evan Barry, Gracie Bennett, Marguerite Bray, Brody Brownrigg, Zackery Bushardt, Camryn Childress, Connor Coffin, Chad Daley, Andrea Day, Elana Glova, Madeline Green, Marquis Grimes, Gabrielle Grounds, Jake Hanes, Lorena Hatton, Maya Holovitz, Miles Hoyt, Calvin Jacquays, Tessa Johnson, Dahlia KaPaw, Jackson Kenyon, Kadence Lamica, Coleigh Lape, Frank Lekki, Zachary Looman, Trig Ludwig, Adalyn Merritt, Elizabeth Randall, Traevian Reile-Thom, Makenna Root, Riley Scott, Keeghan Spring, Robert Taft, Jomar Vega, Brody Vogel, Kaden Washington, Elle Wheelock, Blake Yardley, Mason Zink

Honor Roll

Mylee Ackler, Madison Campione, Giovanni Carretero, Cruise DesJardins, Hayleigh Elliott, Brianna Farr, Kamryn Frank, Marrieon Gary, Zahiem Gary, Michael Grecco, Savannah Groth, Conner Herringshaw, Garrett Klein, Gavin Kloczkowski, Jennifer Latendress, Autumn Mead, Casey Metott, Tyler Monahan, Reegan Mowers, Arya Mullin, Luca Olds, Kathryne Reynolds, Landon Rice, Leah Ritton, Christina Rivera, Maddox Sweet, Brin Szeflinski, Cecilia Tubia, Gracie Tulloch, Isaiah Ugalde, Victor Walter

5th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll

Maeve Brien, Jordan Chase, Cade Ciallelo, Marissa Crisino, Paisley Francisco, Angelina Geloso, Francesco Hannigan, Baylee Holt, Malachi Hussein, D'ana Jackson, Xizavier Jones, Alyssa Knopka, Kennedy Lamondie, Alexander Lowell, Casey Ossont, Taylor Pedersen, Katherine Raffle, Bradi Risi, Makayla Rodgers, Chloe Rose, Aubrie Sherwood, Anastasia Spatto, Kendra Stafford, Dalton Tubia, Farah Warren

High Honor Roll

Andrew Bastien, Troy Bellstedt, Jacob Blovat, Nathan Brinski, Landon Brownrigg, Maxwell Canipe, Gabriella Chandler, Brandon Cimo, Benjamin Denicola, Brinlee DesJardins, Luca Dyn, Zachary Johnson, Sahara Kimball, Rieley Leonard, Michael Minosh, Carlina Mula, Tyler Peterson, Brody Pickett, Abigail Salsman, Christian Sanchez, Noah Seymour, Molly Shepherd, Damian Stone, Shane Treen, Benson Tubia, Joshua Tubia, Travis Wiegand

Honor Roll

Brittany Anderson, Veda Boepple, Brycen Born, Olivia Buttacaroli, Madelyn Cave, Myles Cole, Marc Cristman, John Davis, Jeremy Dennis, Noah Hisert, Payton Holtz, Drew Huffman, Quincy Jefferson, Adrian Lawrence, Nicholas Mower, Samuel Nesbitt, Mia Russo, Cadence Smith, Antonio Soullas, Kyle Strong, Alivia Verenich, Brayden Voorhees, Aibrey Yourdon, Sonja Zuk