CVA announces 2020-21  third quarter honor roll

Central Valley Academy proudly recognizes those students who achieve Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

To earn honor roll, students must earn a grade point average (GPA) of:

  • Principal’s Honor Roll: 95-100
  • High Honor Roll: 90-94.9
  • Honor Roll: 85-89.99

Honor Roll

Grade 9

Dante’ Allen, Emma Archer, Paige Austin, Kaylee Beam, Jenna Buttacaroli, Anthony Crisino, Katelyn Cristman, Connor Dempsey, Matthew Dennis, Ryan Donahue, Salvatore Fresco, Julia Hight, Mariana Irizarry, Keira Lee, William Luke, Matthew Martinez, Nicholas Moore II, Chloe Salsman, Raegan Seymour, Anthony Spellman, Jonathon Spellman, Nathaniel Stone, Cherish Supino, Connor Tutty, Elias Vega

Grade 10

Hudson Albrecht, Kiley Ball, Michael Brien, Leah Comes, Robert Gebo, Htoo Hae, Sierra Howard, Jenna Johnson, Thaddeus Luke, Dante Magog, Owen McDonald, Ella Murphy, Amber Newtown, Krista Panko, Morgan Perry, Alexa Pope, Hailey Sipes, Autumn Tayler, Mira Bella Vitale, Carson Wormuth, Cole Zuk

Grade 11

Hannah Bowman, Isabella Chandler, Colin Culver, Brooklyn Hassett, Trevor Holden, Alexis Holt, Troy Kelly, Emily Marhaver, Kathleen Marhaver, Abigail Overacker, Dylan Powers, Mackenzie Ritton, Caleb Rose, Richard Shephard Jr.

Grade 12

Trinity Amacher, Anysia Baylis, Robert Becker, Alexis Blake, Andrew Bouck, Hunter Cacciatore, Anthony Carrock, Matthew Clark, Brady Colburn, Rachel Cusworth, Ahrielle Ellis, Madelyn Engel, Armando Fuentes, Jack Gibson, Rebecca Harrigan, Caitlyn Johnson, Casey Johnson, Nathan Klein, Brandon Macri, Kaytlyn Martin, Brittany Martinez, Alan Meszler, Kendra Newkirk, Trinity Oblich, Sohum Patel, Jason Rondeau, Robert Rondeau, Alexa Root, Drew Rose, Michael Rotondi, Molly Staring, Samuel Walz

High Honor Roll

Grade 9

Karlee Canipe, Cecilia Cole, Cole DeLuca, Jacob Fitch, Alannah Greig, Isabella Kleban, Landon LaFountain, Connor Mack, Mackenzy Macrina, Braden Moreau, Christopher Newtown, Connor Obreza, Tyler Ostinett, Abigail Paddock, Elizabeth Remis, Dakota Shepherd, Derek Weiderman, Courtney White, Kiera Wilbur, Brianna Wormuth

Grade 10

Seth Brownrigg, Megan Canipe, Edith Cloutier, Jayden Crouch, Hayden Dooley, Delaney Francisco, Dominick Geloso, Audreanna Greene, Morgan Herringshaw, Peyton Hoffman, Mathew Jodway Jr., Joshua Lape, Dylan Meszler, Eamon Miller, Mallory Mower, Jaylon O’Neal, Ryan Parks, Marcella Pronti, Jake Rudwall, Hannah Sanchez, Nathan Shaver, Micah Spohn, Christopher Torres, Gerald Wood, Michael Yardley

Grade 11

Kadin Brower, Taylor Bushardt, Vincenza Casale, Emily Clark, Hanna DeLuca, Julianne Fike, Amadia Howard, Ava Judd, Gabriella Lawrence, Aaliyah Murtaugh, Madylen Palumbo, Audrea Perkett, Delaney Raffle, Lucas Rich, Nicholas Shedd, Jordan Sperl, Zoey Sterling, Emma Wheet, Jeweliana Wilson

Grade 12

Paige Bardo, Cory Bennett, Madison Campagna, Lucas Cook, Lizabeth Denicola, Vianney Gamino, Lauren Grabski, Hannah Hoke, Conor Hook, Amara Howard, Brady Izzo, Adriana Keeler, Alexander Lamica, Ethan Lawrence, Karris Leonard, Jazmin Llewellyn, Kimberly Ludden, Breanna Martinez, Leanna Mercado, Jacob Palumbo, Kevin Parkhurst, Allana Proulx, Sierra Rando, Brent Riesel, Emily Slaughter, Gabriella Sponburgh, Evan Stone, Abigail Streeter, Colby Supino, Jonathon White, Joshua White, Taylor White

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grade 9

Abigail Beckwith, Seth Boyer, Arionna Day, Mariana Ferdula, Tyler Izzo, Deacon Judd, Annamarie Lyman, Ayesha Rana, Kathryn Rodgers, Emily Stone

Grade 10

Alyssa Baerman, Alexander Castle, Gabriel Craig, Amya Desroches, Dakotah Dudgeon, Kayla Gleim, Samantha Helmer, Lauren Jory, Christopher Judd, Payton Lynch, Om Patel, Madison Shepherd, Austin Tubia, Tanner Warren, Cole Wheet

Grade 11

Dennis Born, Makiah DesJardins, Emma Donahue, Madeline Feldman, Gianna Frank, Maxwell Hall, Olivia LaPuma, Canon Moreau, Gabrielle Moreau, Olivia Mroz, Kaelin Napoli, Samantha Noffer, Madison Obreza, Shreya Patel, Keeley Tutty, Alexis White

Grade 12

Mitchell Arndt, Dakota Basloe, Madison Bastien, Vincent Bastien, Shannon Brien, Marek Bush, Mason Bush, Mikayla Canipe, Nicholas Clark, Averi Dyn, Anthony Franco, Elizabeth Fresco, Samantha Fresco, Nicholas Greene, Lily Hall, Joseph Helmer, Alexandria Hong, Anderson Klosner, Andre Lopez, Ashley McRedmond, Joshua Miller, Ayden Miner, Angela Murphy, Shawn Overacker, Jordan Palumbo, Juliana Pronti, Alexis Rando, Oliver Roepnack, Carissa Roux, Nicholas Sanders, Leandra Steacy, Luke Sterling, Veronika Tur, Alexis Upson, Sarah Wood, Rachael Yardley